MPSHome Staff Contact
Girls Basketball Schedules

This is the final version of the Winter 2018-19 Middle School Girls Basketball schedule.  Find your team below.  It will be communicated to families via email and by coaches.

Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule

MIDDLE SCHOOL LOCATION

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5 Game 6 Game 7

Anthony

Dec 17 at 5:00PM

VS. Sanford

Anthony Gym

Jan 9 at 5:00PM

@ Lake Harriet

Lake Harriet Gym

Jan 14 at 5:00PM

VS. Jefferson

Anthony Gym

Jan 22 at 5:00PM

VS. Northeast

Anthony Gym

Jan 28 at 5:00PM

@ Justice Page

Justice Page Gym

Feb 11 at 5:00PM

VS. Franklin

Anthony Gym

 

Anwatin

Dec 17 at 5:00PM

@ Northeast

Northeast Gym

Jan 11 at 5:00PM

VS. Keewaydin

Anwatin Gym

Jan 22 at 5:00PM

@ Franklin

Franklin Gym

Jan 28 at 5:00PM

VS. Sanford

Anwatin Gym

Jan 30 at 5:00PM

VS. Jefferson

Anwatin Gym

Feb 11 at 5:00PM

@ Lake Harriet

Lake Harriet Gym

 

Franklin

Dec 19 at 5:00PM

VS. Northeast

Franklin Gym

Jan 11 at 5:00PM

VS. Justice Page

Franklin Gym

Jan 22 at 5:00PM

VS. Anwatin

Franklin Gym

Jan 23 at 5:00PM

VS. Keewaydin

Franklin Gym

Feb 4 at 5:00PM

@ Northeast

Northeast Gym

Feb 11 at 5:00PM

@ Anthony

Anthony Gym

Feb 13 at 5:00PM

VS. Justice Page

Franklin Gym

Heritage Academy

Jan 9 at 3:30PM

VS. Andersen

Heritage Gym

Jan 10 at 3:30PM

VS. Folwell

Heritage Gym

Jan 23 at 3:30PM

@ Seward

Seward Gym

Jan 28 at 3:30PM

VS. Marcy

Heritage Gym

Feb 6 at 3:30PM

VS. Sullivan

Heritage Gym

Feb 11 at 3:30PM

@ Field

Field Gym

 

Justice Page

Dec 20 at 5:00PM

@ Jefferson

Jefferson Gym

Jan 9 at 5:00PM

@ Jefferson

Jefferson Gym

Jan 11 at 5:00PM

@ Franklin

Franklin Gym

Jan 14 at 5:00PM

@ Keewaydin

Keewaydin Gym

Jan 23 at 5:00PM

@ Sanford

Sanford Gym

Jan 28 at 5:00PM

VS. Anthony

Justice Page Gym

Feb 13 at 5:00PM

@ Franklin

Franklin Gym

Keewaydin

Dec 17 at 5:00PM

VS. Lake Harriet

Keewaydin Gym

Jan 11 at 5:00PM

@ Anwatin

Anwatin Gym

Jan 14 at 5:00PM

VS. Justice Page

Keewaydin Gym

Jan 22 at 6:00PM

@ Lake Harriet

Lake Harriet Gym

Jan 23 at 5:00PM

@ Franklin

Franklin Gym

Feb 4 at 5:00PM

VS. Jefferson

Keewaydin Gym

Feb 13 at 5:00PM

VS. Northeast

Keewaydin Gym

Northeast

Dec 17 at 5:00PM

VS. Anwatin

Northeast Gym

Dec 19 at 6:00PM

@ Franklin

Franklin Gym

Jan 11 at 5:00PM

VS. Sanford

Northeast Gym

Jan 14 at 5:00PM

VS. Lake Harriet

Northeast Gym

Jan 22 at 5:00PM

@ Anthony

Anthony Gym

Feb 4 at 5:00PM

VS. Franklin

Northeast Gym

Feb 13 at 5:00PM

@ Keewaydin

Keewaydin Gym

Sanford

Dec 17 at 5:00PM

@ Anthony

Anthony Gym

Jan 11 at 5:00PM

@ Northeast

Northeast Gym

Jan 16 at 6:00PM

VS. Lake Harriet

Sanford Gym

Jan 23 at 5:00PM

VS. Justice Page

Sanford Gym

Jan 28 at 5:00PM

@ Anwatin

Anwatin Gym

Feb 13 at 5:00PM

VS. Jefferson

Sanford Gym

 

K-8 SCHOOL LOCATION

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  

Andersen

Dec 17 at 3:30PM

VS. Marcy

Andersen Gym

Dec 19 at 3:30PM

@ Field

Field Gym

Jan 9 at 3:30PM

@ Heritage

Heritage Gym

Jan 15 at 3:30PM

@ Barton

Barton Gym

Jan 23 at 3:30PM

VS. Homng Academy

Andersen Gym

Feb 13 at 3:30PM

VS. Seward

Andersen Gym

 

Barton

Dec 19 at 3:30PM

@ Seward

Seward Gym

Jan 11 at 3:30PM

@ Marcy

Marcy Gym

Jan 15 at 3:30PM

VS. Andersen

Barton Gym

Jan 31 at 3:30PM

VS. Sullivan

Barton Gym

Feb 4 at 4:00PM

@ Hmong Academy

Hmong Academy Gym

Feb 5 at 3:30PM

VS. Folwell

Barton Gym

 

Folwell

Jan 9 at 3:30PM

@ Field

Field Gym

Jan 10 at 3:30PM

@ Heritage

Heritage Gym

Jan 16 at 3:30PM

@ Seward

Seward Gym

Jan 22 at 3:30PM

@ Marcy

Marcy Gym

Feb 5 at 3:30PM

@ Barton

Barton Gym

Feb 11 at 3:30PM

@ Sullivan

Sullivan Gym

 

Field

Dec 19 at 3:30PM

VS. Andersen

Field Gym

Jan 9 at 3:30PM

VS. Folwell

Field Gym

Jan 16 at 5:00PM

@ Hmong Academy

Hmong Academy Gym

Jan 22 at 3:30PM

@ Seward

Seward Gym

Jan 28 at 3:30PM

VS. Sullivan

Field Gym

Feb 11 at 3:30PM

VS. Heritage

Field Gym

 

Hmong Academy

Dec 17 at 3:30PM

@ Sullivan

Sullivan Gym

Jan 11 at 3:30PM

VS. Seward

Hmong Academy Gym

Jan 16 at 5:00PM

VS. Field

Hmong Academy Gym

Jan 23 at 3:30PM

@ Andersen

Andersen Gym

Feb 4 at 4:00PM

VS. Barton

Hmong Academy Gym

Feb 13 at 3:30PM

@ Marcy

Marcy Gym

 

Jefferson

Dec 20 at 5:00PM

VS. Justice Page

Jefferson Gym

Jan 9 at 5:00PM

VS. Justice Page

Jefferson Gym

Jan 14 at 5:00PM

@ Anthony

Anthony Gym

Jan 28 at 5:00PM

@ Lake Harriet

Lake Harriet Gym

Jan 30 at 5:00PM

@ Anwatin

Anwatin Gym

Feb 4 at 5:00PM

@ Keewaydin

Keewaydin Gym

Feb 13 at 5:00PM

@ Sanford

Sanford Gym

Lake Harriet

Dec 17 at 5:00PM

@ Keewaydin

Keewaydin Gym

Jan 9 at 5:00PM

VS. Anthony

Lake Harriet Gym

Jan 14 at 5:00PM

@ Northeast

Northeast Gym

Jan 16 at 6:00PM

@ Sanford

Sanford Gym

Jan 22 at 6:00PM

VS. Keewaydin

Lake Harriet Gym

Jan 28 at 5:00PM

VS. Jefferson

Lake Harriet Gym

Feb 11 at 5:00PM

VS. Anwatin

Lake Harriet Gym

Marcy

Dec 17 at 3:30PM

@ Andersen

Andersen Gym

Jan 11 at 3:30PM

VS. Barton

Marcy Gym

Jan 14 at 3:30PM

@ Sullivan

Sullivan Gym

Jan 22 at 3:30PM

VS. Folwell

Marcy Gym

Jan 28 at 3:30PM

@ Heritage

Heritage Gym

Feb 13 at 3:30PM

VS. Hmong Academy

Marcy Gym

 

Seward

Dec 19 at 3:30PM

VS. Barton

Seward Gym

Jan 11 at 3:30PM

@ Hmong Academy

Hmong Academy Gym

Jan 16 at 3:30PM

VS. Folwell

Seward Gym

Jan 22 at 3:30PM

VS. Field

Seward Gym

Jan 23 at 3:30PM

VS. Heritage

Seward Gym

Feb 13 at 3:30PM

@ Andersen

Andersen Gym

 

Sullivan

Dec 17 at 3:30PM

VS. Hmong International

Sullivan Gym

Jan 14 at 3:30PM

VS. Marcy

Sullivan Gym

Jan 28 at 3:30PM

@ Field

Field Gym

Jan 31 at 3:30PM

@ Barton

Barton Gym

Feb 6 at 3:30PM

@ Heritage

Heritage Gym

Feb 11 at 3:30PM

VS. Folwell

Sullivan Gym