MPSHome Staff Contact
Co-Ed Soccer Schedules

All games will be played at 4:00 PM or 5:30 PM at the National Sports Center in Blaine (1700 105th Ave. NE, Blaine, MN 55449). Final version of the schedule is now posted and will be communicated to families via email and by coaches.

Middle School Sports Schedules

MIDDLE SCHOOL LOCATION

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Game 4

Anthony

09/24 at 5:30PM

VS. Sanford

Field: P3

09/26 at 5:30PM

VS. Justice Page

Field: P4

10/01 at 5:30PM

VS. Jefferson

Field: P3

10/03 at 5:30PM

VS. Jefferson

Field: P2

Anwatin

09/17 at 5:30PM

VS. Franklin

Field: P1

09/24 at 5:30PM

VS. Northeast

Field: P1

09/26 at 5:30PM

VS. Olson

Field: P2

10/01 at 5:30PM

VS. Franklin

Field: P2

Franklin

09/17 at 5:30PM

VS. Anwatin

Field: P1

09/24 at 5:30PM

VS. Olson

Field: P2

09/26 at 5:30PM

VS. Northeast

Field: P1

10/01 at 5:30PM

VS. Anwatin

Field: P2

Heritage Academy

09/24 at 4:00PM

VS. Seward

Field: P3

09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Hmong Academy
 
Field: P3
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Andersen #1
 
Field: P4
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Field
 
Field: P3

Justice Page

09/24 at 5:30PM

VS. Jefferson

Field: P4

09/26 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Anthony
 
Field: P4
10/01 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Sanford
 
Field: P4
10/03 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Sanford
 
Field: P1

Northeast

09/17 at 5:30PM

VS. Olson

Field: P2

09/24 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Anwatin
 
Field: P1
09/26 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Franklin
 
Field: P1
10/01 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Olson
 
Field: P1

Olson

09/17 at 5:30PM

VS. Northeast

Field: P2

09/24 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Franklin
 
Field: P2
09/26 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Anwatin
 
Field: P2
10/01 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Northeast
 
Field: P1

Sanford

09/24 at 5:30PM

VS. Anthony

Field: P3

09/26 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Jefferson
 
Field: P3
10/01 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Justice Page
 
Field: P4
10/03 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Justice Page
 
Field: P1

K-8 SCHOOL LOCATION

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4

Andersen #1

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Field

Field: P4

09/24 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Hmong Academy
 
Field: P1
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Heritage Academy
 
Field: P4
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Seward
 
Field: P1
Andersen #2

09/24 at 4:00PM

VS. Marcy

Field: P2

09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Sullivan
 
Field: P1
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Barton
 
Field: P1
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Folwell
 
Field: P4

Barton

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Folwell

Field: P2

09/24 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Sullivan
 
Field: P4
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Andersen #2
 
Field: P1
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Marcy
 
Field: P2

Folwell

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Barton

Field: P2

09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Marcy
 
Field: P2
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Sullivan
 
Field: P2
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Andersen #2
 
Field: P4

Field

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Andersen #1

Field: P4

09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Seward
 
Field: P4
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Hmong Academy
 
Field: P3
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Heritage Academy
 
Field: P3

Hmong Academy

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Seward

Field: P3

09/24 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Andersen #1
 
Field: P1
09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Heritage Academy
 
Field: P3
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Field
 
Field: P3

Jefferson

09/24 at 5:30PM

VS. Justice Page

Field: P4

09/26 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Sanford
 
Field: P3
10/01 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Anthony
 
Field: P3
10/03 at 5:30PM
 
VS. Anthony
 
Field: P2

Marcy

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Sullivan

Field: P1

09/24 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Andersen #2
 
Field: P2
09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Folwell
 
Field: P2
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Barton
 
Field: P2

Seward

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Hmong Academy

Field: P3

09/24 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Heritage Academy
 
Field: P3
09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Field
 
Field: P4
10/03 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Andersen #1
 
Field: P1

Sullivan

09/17 at 4:00PM

VS. Marcy

Field: P1

09/24 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Barton
 
Field: P4
09/26 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Andersen #2
 
Field: P1
10/01 at 4:00PM
 
VS. Folwell
 
Field: P2